Translate

Track and Field

Granger Spartan Track ran at district in Cle Elum on Wednesday, May 18th.

Boys Results: 100m-1st Chris Villa 12.08; 200m-1st Chris Villa 24.70; 400m-3rd Alan Guerrero 56.79; 800m-2nd Orlando Isiordia 2:13.99; 1600m-5th Orlando Isiordia 5:27.57, 7th Daniel Guadardo 5:41.86, 10th Juan Antunez 6:05.24; 3200m-5th Jonathan Bustamante 12:10.30, 7th Gabriel Herrera 12:50.34; 300m Hurdles-4th Iker Delgado 47.30; 4x100m Relay-3rd Isaias Gaitan-Noel Guillen-Noah Berger-Chris Villa 47.21; 4x400m Relay-4th Alan Guerrero-Matthew Heckert-Iker Delgado-Julian Castro 3:55.04; Discus-16th Orlando Isiordia 68’9.5″; Javelin-13th Orlando Isiordia 93’1″.

Girls Results: 100m-5th Mireya Carrasco 14.46; 200m-4th Mireya Carrasco 29.65; 400m 1st Mireya Carrasco 1:07.08, 7th Maria Flores 1:28.45; 800m-4th Maria Flores 2:53.10; 1600m-8th Anahi Villa 7:47.06, 9th Betsaida Castaneda 7:52.75; 3200m-5th Betsaida Castaneda 16:19.16; 100m Hurdles-4th Britney Meza 19.82; Shot Put-10th Celeste Vargas 21’6″, Discus-2nd Evelyn Garcia 76’0.5″; Long Jump-9th Britney Meza 12’9″.


Spartan Track ran at sub-district in Highland on Tuesday, May 10th.

Boys Results: 100m-3rd Chris Villa 12.17, 9th Noah Berger 12.99, 11th Noel Guillen 13.09, 12th Isaias Gaitan 13.13, 13th Augustin Labra 13.22, 16th Ezgar Sanchez 13.41; 200m-1st Chris Villa 24.83, 6th Noah Berger 26.16, 8th Isaias Gaitan 26.41, 9th Noel Guillen 26.58, 11th Julian Castro 26.77, 112th Alan Guerrero 27.08, 13th John Cavasos 27.15, 15th Daniel Guadardo 27.67, 17th Ezgar Sanchez 27.98, 18th John Paul Sevigny 28.66; 400m-3rd Alan Guerrero 58.59, 7th John Paul Sevigny 1:02.10, 9th Matthew Heckert 1:02.32, 12th Ezgar Sanchez 1:03.18, 13th Jonathan Bustamante 1:03.60, 15th Ojany Bustamante 1:07.39; 800m-3rd Orlando Isiordia 2:17.31, 7th John Cavasos 2:31.61, 10th Juan Antunez 2:37.61, 11th Gabriel Herrera 2:38.25; 1600m-3rd Orlando Isiordia 5:29.48, 4th Daniel Guadardo 5:45.20, 6th Juan Antunez 6:14.05, 7th Ojany Bustamante 6:33.58; 3200m-4th Jonathan Bustamante 12:17.26, 6th Gabriel Herrera 13.10.18; 300m Hurdles-2nd Iker Delgado 48.98, 5th Augustin Labra 51.58; 4x100m Relay-2nd Isaias Gaitan-Noel Guillen-Noah Berger-Chris Villa 48.32; 4x400m Relay-3rd Alan Guerrero-Matthew Heckert-Iker Delgado-Julian Castro 4:09.49; Shot Put-16th Diego Dejesus 29’9″, 19th Joseph Heckert 27’6″, 20th Anthony Juarez 26’3″; Discus-9th Orlando Isiordia 84’7″, 15th Joseph Heckert 68’1″, 16th Diego Dejesus 66’9″, 20th Anthony Juarez 61′, 22nd Nicolas Berger 28’6″; Javelin-8th Orlando Isiordia 110’2″, 10th Ezgar Sanchez 101′, 21st Joseph Heckert 73′, 24th Diego Dejesus 66’9″, 25th Nicolas Berger 31’7″; Long Jump-9th Matthew Heckert 16’10”, 15th Noah Berger 14’6″.

Girls Results: 100m-2nd Mireya Carrasco 14.61, 7th Kimberly Madrigal 15.46; 200m-1st Mireya Carrasco 30.96, 5th Britney Meza 32.19, 7th Kimberly Madrigal 32.83; 400m-1st Mireya Carrasco 1:08.46, 4th Maria Flores 1:15.42, 5th Andrea Sanchez 1:16.03, 6th Alijah Magana 1:22.93; 800m-4th Maria Flores 3:00.67, 7th Andrea Sanchez 3:14.06, 8th Alijah Magana 3:36.79, 9th Anahi Villa 3:41.28; 1600m-6th Betsaida Castaneda 7:59.70, 7th Anahi Villa 8:11.48; 3200m-4th Betsaida Castaneda 17:07.90; 100m Hurdles-3rd Britney Meza 19.76; Shot Put-5th Celeste Vargas 28’10”, 14th Isabel Martinez 21’6″, 15th Evelyn Garcia 18’7″, 16th Kimberly Sanchez 17′; Discus-2nd Evelyn Garcia 76′, 10th Celeste Vargas 57’5″, 11th Isabel Martinez 56’7″, 18th Kimberly Sanchez 31’10”; Javelin 14th Evelyn Garcia 39′, 17th Kimberly Sanchez 33’2″; Long Jump-6th Britney Meza 13’3″.


Granger Spartan Track competed at the Vanderholm Invitational at Royal on Friday, May 6th.

Boys Results: 100m-2nd Chris Villa 12.14, 7th Alan Guerrero 12.84; 200m-1st Chris Villa 23.93, 6th Julian Castro 25.93; 400m-4th Alan Guerrero 58.14, 5th John Paul Sevigny 1:01.57; 800m-4th Orland Isiordia 2:23.67, 6th John Cavasos 2:29.76; 1600m-6th Daniel Guadardo 5:39.45, 8th Gabriel Herrera 5:58.18; 3200m-3rd Jonathan Bustamante 12:32.40, 7th Juan Antunez 14:04.66; 300m Hurdles-2nd Iker Delgado 50.13, 3rd Augustin Labra 50.40; 4x100m Relay-2nd Isaias Gaitan-Noel Guillen-Noah Berger-Chris Villa 48.23; 4x400m Relay-3rd John Paul Sevigny-Julian Castro-Matthew Heckert-Alan Guerrero 4:06.78; Shot Put-7th Diego Dejesus 32-00.0, 10th Joseph Heckert 24-06.5; Discus-5th Orlando Isiordia 89-07, 8th Anthony Juarez 83-11; Javelin-5th Orlando Isiordia 113-10, 7th Ezgar Sanchez 99-04; Long Jump-4th Matthew Heckert 17-02.0, 7th Noah Berger 15-03.0.

Girls Results: 100m-6th Mireya Carrasco 14.45; 200m-5th Mireya Carrasco 29.52, 7th Britney Meza 32.54; 400m-5th Maria Flores 1:14.23, 6th Andrea Sanchez 1:15.87; 800m-5th Maria Flores 3:05.52, 8th Anahi Villa 3:29.80; 1600m-6th Anahi Villa 8:00.01, 7th Betsaida Castaneda 8:02.28; 3200m-3rd Betsaida Castaneda 16:24.06; 100m Hurdles-6th Britney Meza 19.77; Shot Put-9th Celeste Vargas 24-01.5, 11th Isabel Martinez 22-07.5; Discus-5th Evelyn Garcia 71-08, 10th Isabel Martinez 60-11; Javelin-11th Evelyn Garcia 44-10, 12-Kimberly Sanchez 41-10; Long Jump 6th Britney Meza 13-06, 7th Mireya Carrasco 13-02.


Spartan Track competed at the W. Scott Sexton 2B Classic in Mabton on Wednesday, March 4th.

Boys Results: 100m-3rd Chris Villa 11.38, 6th Isaias Gaitan 12.09, 9th John Cavasos 12.13, 15th Noel Guillen 12.35, 16th Noah Berger 12.4, 17th Augustin Labra 12.41, 20th Iker Delgado 12.59, 21st Daniel Guadardo 12.68, 25th Julian Castro 12.94; 200m-1st Chris Villa 23.50, 4th Julian Castro 24.68, 5th Isaias Gaitan 24.90, 8th John Cavasos 25.04, 10th Noah Berger 25.37, 12th Alan Guerrero 25.69, 17th Noel Guillen 25.94, 19th Iker Delgado 26.54, 21st Daniel Guadardo 26.59, 22nd Ezgar Sanchez 26.65, 24th John Paul Sevigny 26.93, 26th Augustin Labra 27.16, 27th Matthew Heckert 27.28; 400m-2nd Alan Guerrero 58.29, 8th John Paul Sevigny 1:02.03, 10th Jonathan Bustamante 1:03.03, 12th Matthew Heckert 1:04.43, 14th Ojany Bustamante 1:09.38; 800m-3rd Orlando Isiordia 2:20.41, 9th Jonathan Bustamante 2:35.09, 11th Juan Antunez 2:38.66, 12th Gabriel Herrera 2:40.41; 1600m-4th Orlando Isiordia 5:13.00, 9th Juan Antunez 6:08.00, 14th Ojany Bustamante 6:44.00; 3200m-3rd Jonathan Bustamante 11:58.97, 6th Gabriel Herrera 13:09.81; 4x100m Relay-1st Isaias Gaitan-Noel Guillen-Noah Berger-Chris Villa 47.44, 4th John Cavasos-Augustin Labra-Daniel Guadardo-Iker Delgado 50.00; 4x400m Relay-2nd John Paul Sevigny-Julian Castro-Matthew Heckert-Alan Guerrero 4:05.85, 4th Daniel Guadardo-John Cavasos-Iker Delgado-Ezgar Sanchez 4:13.12; Shot Put-16th Diego Dejesus 9.45m, 30th Anthony Juarez 8.02m, 31st Joseph Heckert 7.77m; Discus-12th Orlando Isiordia 26.46m, 16th Anthony Juarez 24.57m, Joseph Heckert 21.03m, 29th Diego Dejesus 19.54, 41st Nicolas Berger 9.85; Javelin-9th Orlando isiordia 32.36m, 17th Ezgar Sanchez 28.68m, 23rd Diego Dejesus 24.63, 29th Joseph Heckert 22.63, 38th Nicolas Berger 10.82m; Long Jump-9th Matthew Heckert 4.95m, 16th Isaias Gaitan 4.57m, 19th Noah Berger 4.30m.

Girls Results: 100m-5th Mireya Carrasco 13.53, 8th Kimberly Madrigal 14.41; 200m-4th Mireya Carrasco 38.97, 5th Kimberly Madrigal 29.85, 7th Britney Meza 31.65; 800m-4th Anahi Villa 2:57.12, 4th Maria Flores 2:57.12; 1600m-4th Betsaida Castaneda 7:43.07; 3200m-1st Betsaida Castaneda 16:12.03; 100m Hurdles-3rd Britney Meza 19.15; Shot Put-8th Celeste Vargas 6.61m, 10th Isabel Martinez 6.46m, 18th Kimberly Sanchez 4.30m; Discus-12th Isabel Martinez 17.70m, 13th Celeste Vargas 17.60m, 25thKimberly Sanchez 10.29; Javelin-17th Isabel Martinez 16.46m, 21st Celeste Vargas 13.44m, 21st Evelyn Garcia 13.44m, 26th Kimberly Sanchez 10.30m; Long Jump-2nd Britney Meza 4.65m, 6th Mireya Carrasco 4.04m.


Spartan Track competed at the Connell Invitation on Saturday, April 30th.

Boys Results: 100m-4th Chris Villa 11.85, 16th Noah Berger 12.74; 200m-2nd Chris Villa 24.28, 12th Isaias Gaitan 25.63; 400m-12th John Paul Sevigny 1:00.40, 14th Alan Guerrero 1:02.01; 800m-8th Orlando Isiordia 2:16.60, 14th John Cavasos 2:30.14; 1600m-9th Jonathan Bustamante 5:34.50, 11th Daniel Guadardo 5:39.00, 14th Gabriel Herrera 5:57.79; 3200m-8th Juan Antunez 14:19.64, 10th Ojany Bustamante 14:25.48; 300m Hurdles-7th Iker Delgado 49.49, 8th Augustin Labra 49.80; 4x100m Relay-3rd Isaias Gaitan-Noel Guillen-Noah Berger-Chris Villa 47.90; 4x400m Relay-John Paul Sevigny-Julian Castro-Jonathan Bustamante-Orlando Isiordia 4:04.52; Shot Put-18th Diego Dejesus 28’8.5″, 19th Anthony Juarez 24’9″; Discus-16th Orlando Isiordia 84’3″, 19th Anthony Juarez 67’2″; Javelin-18th Ezgar Sanchez 96’3″, 19th Joseph Heckert 76’6″; Long Jump-13th Noah Berger 15’8″, 14th Isaias Gaitan 15′.

Girls Results: 100m-9th Mireya Carrasco 14.5, 11th Kimberly Madrigal 14.74; 200m-8th Mireya Carrasco 30.10, 15th Kimberly Madrigal 32.45; 400m-12th Alijah Magana 1:20.07; 800m 13th Alijah Magana 3:27.15; 1600m-11th Betsaida Castaneda 8:05.86, 12th Anahi Villa 8:28.98; 3200m-4th Betsaida Castaneda 17:04.9; 100m Hurdles-5th Britney Meza 19.67; Shot Put-12th Celeste Vargas 22’2.5″, 14th Isabel Martinez 21’7″; Discus-10th Evelyn Garcia 66’3″, 16th Isabel Martinez 57’6″; Javelin-23rd Evelyn Garcia 40’8″, 24th Kimberly Sanchez 36’4″; Long Jump-7th Britney Meza 13’5″, 8th Mireya Carrasco 13’4″.


Granger Spartan Track competed at the EWAC League Meet at River View High School on Tuesday, April 26th.

Boys Results:

100m-6th Chris Villa 12.45, 10th Alan Guerrero 13.07, 13th Noah Berger 13.24, 14th Ezgar Sanchez 13.33, 15th Isaias Gaitan 13.38, 16th John Cavasos 13.38, 18th Noel Guillen 13.39, 19th Daniel Guadardo 13.40, 21st Julian Castro 13.52, 22nd Augustin Labra 13.56, 23rd Matthew Heckert 13.60; 200m-1st Chris Villa 24.85, 5th Isaias Gaitan 26.00, 9th Noel Guillen 26.99, 10th Alan Guerrero 26.99, 12th John Cavasos 27.23, 13th Julian Castro 27.27, 15th Ezgar Sanchez 27.90, 16th Iker Delgado 27.91, 17th Noah Berger 27.98, 18th Daniel Guadardo 28.00, 19th Matthew Heckert 28.18, 22nd John Paul Sevigny 28.79; 400m-3rd Julian Castro 1:02,26, 4th John Paul Sevigny 1:02.23, 5th Jonathan Bustamante 1:04.21, 8th Ojany Bustamante 1:08.65, 11th Juan Antunez 1:10.13, 12th Gabriel Herrera 1:10.37; 800m-1st Orlando Isiordia 2:20.70, 6th Jonathan Bustamante 2:35.33, 12th Gabriel Herrera 2:52.64, 13th Juan Antunez 3:02.90, 15th Ojany Bustamante 3:04.21; 1600m-2nd Orlando Isiordia 5:25.54, 9th Gabriel Herrera 6:09.54, 10th Juan Antunez 6:09.55, 12th Ojany Bustamante 6:30.56; 3200m-2nd Gabriel Herrera 13.48.09; 300m Hurdles-5th Iker Delgado 50.63, 6th Augustin Labra 51.26; 4x100m Relay-2nd Isaias Gaitan-Noel Guillen-Noah Berger-Chris Villa 48.01, 5th John Paul Sevigny-Ezgar Sanchez-Alan Guerrero-Daniel Guadardo 51.56; 4x400m Relay-2nd John Paul Sevigny-Jonathan Bustamante-Alan Guerrero-Iker Delgado 4:06.23, 3rd Daniel Guadardo-Augustin Labra-Noel Guillen-Jon Cavasos 4:08.03; Shot Put-11th Diego Dejusus 28’2.5″, 16th Anthony Juarez 25′, 18th Joseph Heckert 22’8.5″; Discus-6th Orlando Isiordia 90′, 9th Anthony Juarez 84′, 13th Diego Dejesus 73’11”, 15th Joseph Heckert 67′, 25th Nicolas Berger 28’6″; Javelin-17th Ezgar Sanchez 74′, 18th Joseph Heckert 73′, 19th Diego Dejesus 68′, 25th Nicolas Berger 32’3″; Long Jump-7th Isaias Gaitan 16′, 10th Noah Berger 15’6″, 14th Matthew Heckert 15’3″.

Girls Results:

100m-6th Mireya Carrasco 14.69, 8th Kimberly Madrigal 14.94, 9th Andrea Sanchez 15.48, 17th Alijah Magana 17.10; 200m-3rd Mireya Carrasco 30.49, 4th Kimberly Madrigal 31.88, 6th Andrea Sanchez 33.03, 11th Alijah Magana 37.16; 500m-3rd Andrea Sanchez 1:17.31, 4th Alijah Magana 1:23.78; 800m-3rd Andrea Sanchez 3:13.41, 5th Alijah Magana 3:32.82, 6th Betsaida Castaneda 3:33.57, 7th Anahi Villa 3:34.98; 1600m-3rd Betsaida Castaneda 7:50.02; 3200m-1st Betsaida Castaneda 17:36.63; 100m Hurdles-3rd Britney Meza 19.99; Shot Put-8th Isabel Martinez 21’8″, 10th Celeste Vargas 21’3″, 15th Evelyn Garcia 17’1.5″, 16th Kimberly Sanchez 14’6″; Discus-2nd Isabel Martinez 70’11”, 5th Evelyn Garcia 60′, 8th Celeste Vargas 55’2″, 20th Kimberly Sanchez 26’8″; Javelin-14th Evelyn Garcia 50′, 16th Isabel Martinez 48′, 17th Celeste Vargas 47′, 20th Kimberly Sanchez 33′; Long Jump-3rd Britney Meza 13’1.5″.


Spartan Track competed at the Prosser Rotary Invite on Saturday, April 23rd.

Boys Results: 100m-28th Noah Berger 12.66, 36th Julian Castro 13.18; 200m-19th Isaias Gaitan 25.08, 23rd John Cavasos 25.37; 400m-24th John Paul Sevigny 1:01.58, 28th Jonathan Bustamante 1:03.31; 800m-18th Orlando Isiordia 2:18.32, 30th Jonathan Bustamante 2:42.98; 1600m-21 Orlando Isiordia 5:23.71, 28th Juan Antunez 6:32.52; 3200m-15th Juan Antunez 12:43.40; 300m Hurdles-16th Iker Delgado 50.10; 4x100m Relay-11th Noel Guillen-Augustin Labra-Iker Delgado-Chris Villa 47.64; 4x400m Relay-12th John Paul Sevigny-Jonathan Bustamante-Iker Delgado-Orlando Isiordia 4:04.32; Shot Put-31st Diego Dejesus 26’2.”, 32nd Anthony Juarez 24’9″; Discus-28th Orlando Isiordia 84’5″, 33rd Anthony Juarez 76’6″; Javelin-31st Joseph Heckert 87’0″, 31st Ezgar Sanchez 87’0″; Long Jump-28th Noah Berger 16’1.5″, 31st Matthew Heckert 15’5.75″.

Girls Results: 100m-33rd Andrea Sanhcez 15.39, 35th Alijah Magana 16.60; 200m-20th Mireya Carrasco 29.48, 26th Kimberly Madrigal 30.39; 400m-19th Andrea Sanchez 1:16.68, 21st Alijah Magana 1:20.53; 800m-19th Maria Flores 2:48.39, 31st Betsaida Castaneda 3:40.83; 1600m-20th Betsaida Castaneda 7:44.03; 4x400m Relay-9th Maria Flores-Britney Meza-Kimberly Madrigal-Mireya Carrasco 4:53.53; Shot Put-32nd Isabel Martinez 19’4″, 34th Celeste Vargas 18’1.25″; Discus-23rd Evelyn Garcia 61’6″, 30th Isabel Martinez 56’10”; Javelin-30th Evelyn Garcia 56’8″, 34th Kimberly Sanchez 35’5″; Long Jump-17th Britney Meza 13’3.25″, 21st Mireya Carrasco 12’8.75″.


Granger Spartan Tennis defeated Zillah on Thursday, April 21st.

Granger boys 5, Zillah 0

Singles: Eden Asher (G) d. Dominick Perez 6-0, 6-2; Fernando Romero (G) d. Samuel Santos 8-0.

Doubles: AJ Cardenas-Adam Asher (G) d. Coy Crowther-Trevor Crowther 6-0, 6-0; Enrique Aldaco-Kenyon Slade (G) d. Ricardo Sanchez-Xavier Smith 6-0, 6-0; Paul Stewart-Arthur Heckert (G) d. Gerardo Lopez-Talmage Coplin 6-0, 6-2.

Granger girls 3, Zillah 0

Singles: Jessika Arceo (G) f.

Doubles: Eliana Rios-Jasslyn Ramos (G) d. Karen Martinez-Mikayela Fernandez 8-7; Marian Alaniz-Idaly Cardoza (G) d. Zitralidt Fernandez-Saray Rangel 8-7.


Granger Track competed at the Burbank EWAC League Meet on Wednesday, April 20th.

Boys Results:

100m-11th Noah Berger 12.73, 17th Julian Castro 13.25, 18th Augustin Labra 13.26, 19th Alan Guerrero 13.32, 20th Ezgar Sanchez 13.34, 21st Noel Guillen 13.44, 23rd Daniel Guadardo 13.54, 26th Iker Delgado 13.56, 27th Matthew Heckert 13.58; 400m-5th John Paul Sevigny 1:00.86, 10th Jonathan Bustamante 1:04,72, 13th Gabriel Herrera 1:09.24, 14th Ojany Bustamante 1:09.25, 15th Juan Antunez 1:11,55; 800m-1st Orlando Isiordia 2:18.97, 11th Gabriel Herrera 2:43,50, 12th Juan Antunez 2:59.07, 13th Ojany Bustamante 3:01.00; 1600m-2nd Orlando Isiordia 5:27.57, 5th Jonathan Bustamante 5:34,38, 9th Gabriel Herrera 5:57.74; 4x100m Relay-3rd John Cavasos-Alan Guerrero-Daniel Guadardo-Isaias Gaitan 50.43, 4th Noel Guillen-Iker Delgado-Augustin Labra-Chris Villa 50.56, 6th John Paul Sevigny-Ezgar Sanchez-Matthew Heckert-Jonathan Bustamante 52.07; Shot Put-22nd Diego Dejesus 25-07.00, 25th Anthony Juarez 23-08.00, 26th Joseph Heckert 23-07.5; Discus-13th Orlando Isiordia 84-05, 196h Anthony Juarez 74-03, 23rd Joseph Heckert 68-08, 31st Diego Dejesus 61-00, 38th Nicolas Berger 33-01; Javelin-20th Ezgar Sanchez 83-00, 25th Joseph Heckert 67-08, 28th Diego Dejesus 65-00, 39th Nicolas Berger 26-02; Long Jump-9th Matthew Heckert 15-09.5, 13th Noah Berger 14-1.0.

Girls Results: 100m-5th Mireya Carrasco 14.79, 12th Kimberly Madrigal 15.21, 13th Andrea Sanchez 15.49, 20th Alijah Magana 16.85; 400m-2nd Maria Flores 1:13,61, 3rd Andrea Sanchez 1:17.79, 4th Alijah Magana 1:23.11, 6th Betsaida Castaneda 1:31.83; 800m-6th Betsaida Castaneda 3:38.56; Shot Put-9th Isabel Martinez 20-00.0, 10th Evelyn Garcia 20-00.0, 14th Celeste Vargas 18-01.5, 19th Kimberly Sanchez 15-04.0; Discus-7th Evelyn Garcia 60-06, 9th Isabel Martinez 57-06, 13th Celeste Vargas 49-07, 23rd Kimberly Sanchez 29-10; Javelin-16th Celeste Vargas 46-06, 17th Evelyn Garcia 45-08, 19th Isabel Martinez 41-00, 22nd Kimberly Sanchez 31-00; Long Jump-16th Mireya Carrasco 11-02.0.


Spartan Track competed at the River View Invite on Thursday, March 31st.

Boys Results: 100m 9th Noah Berger 12.87, 15th Daniel Guadardo 13.61, 17th Matthew Heckert 13.69, 19th Daniel Torres 13.87; 200m 2nd Isaias Gaitan 26.48, 6th Alan Guerrero 27.01, 7th Noah Berfer 27.09, 10th Iker Delgado 28.44; 400m 5th John Paul Sevigny 1:01.28, 7th Augustin Labra 1:04.06, 8th Iker Delgado 1:04.73, 12th Juan Antunez 1:14.31; 800m 1st Orlando Isiordia 2:15.89, 4th John Paul Sevigny 2:33.81, 8th Gabriel Herrera 2:51.36, 9th Ojany Bustamante 2:53.84; 1600m 2nd Orlando Isiordia 5:21.94, 6th Jonathan Bustamante 5:40,51, 10th Juan Antunez 6:15.46, 11th Gabriel Herrera 6:15.96; 100m Hurdles 3rd Ricky Cisneros 20.92; 4x100m Relay 4th Isaias Gaitan-Iker Delgado-Daniel Guadardo-Augustin Labra 50.90, 6th John Paul Sevigny-Alan Guerrero-Uriel Torres-Noel Guillen 52.31; 4x400m Relay 2nd Daniel Guadardo-Matthew Heckert-Jonathan Bustamante-Noel Guillen 4:6.73; Shot Put 9th Ricky Cisneros 32-00.25, 10th Fabian Cisneros 31-08.00, 19th Diego Dejesus 25-08.50, 24th Joseph Heckert 23-05.00; Discus 5th Ricky Cisneros 84-07, 9th Fabian Cisneros 79-05, 11th Anthony Juarez 77-11, 19th Diego Dejesus 60-04; Javelin 18th Joseph Heckert 79-07, 23rd Ezgar Sanchez 75-04, 27th Diego Dejesus 57-00, 32 Nicolas Berger 27-04; Long Jump 6th Noah Berger 16-06.00, 12th Matthew Heckert 14-11.00, 16th Isaias Gaitan 14-02.00.

Girls Results: 100m 11th Cassie Herrera 15.76, 18th Karla Herrera 16.67, 20th Alijah Magana 17.04, 21st Imari Martinez 17.17; 200m 5th Kimberly Madrigal 31.93, 7th Andrea Sanchez 32.90, 9th Cassie Herrera 33.40, 15th Alijah Magana 35.71; 400m 2nd Maria Flores 1:14.80, 3rd Andrea Sanchez 1:16.93, 5th Imari Martinez 1:25.50, 7th Betsaida Castaneda 1:31.42; 800m 4th Karla Herrera 3:20.50, 5th Anahi Villa 3:36.51, 6th Betsaida Castaneda 4:47.68; 1600m 4th Karla Herrera 7:27.20, 6th Anahi Villa 7:57.88; 100m Hurdles 3rd Britney Meza 20.07; 4x100m Relay 2nd Britney Meza-Kimberly Madrigal-Cassie Herrera-Mireya Carrasco 57.96; 4x400m Relay 1st Andrea Sanchez-Betsaida Castaneda-Alijah Magana-Maria Flores 5:32.66; Shot Put 8th Isabel Martinez 20-02, 10th Celeste Vargas 19-00.25, 11th Evelyn Garcia 18-03.00, 15th Kimberly Sanchez 15-00.25; Discus 5th Evelyn Garcia 59-10, 6th Isabel Martinez 58-11, 19th Celeste Vargas 44-07, 23rd Kimberly Sanchez 36-00; Javelin 16th Celeste Vargas 48-05, 17th Isabel Martinez 47-06, 19th Evelyn Garcia 43-03, 22nd Kimberly Sanchez 31-03; Long Jump 2nd Britney Meza 12-08.00, 4th Mireya Carrasco 12-02.00.


Spartan Track competed at the Ramos Relays on Saturday, March 26th.

Boys Results:

1600m: 16th Jonathan Bustamante 5:44.02, 30th Juan Antunez 6:27.25, 32 Gabriel Herrera 6:31.27; 110m Hurdles 11th Ricky Cisnerso 21:53; 4x100m Relay 12th, John Paul Sevigny-Iker Delgado-Augustin Labra-Noah Berger 50.81, 13th Alan Guerrero-Ezgar Sanchez-John Cavasos-Isaias Gaitan 51.22; 4x200m Relay 4th Alan Guerrero-Ezgar Sanchez-John Cavasos-Isaias Gaitan 1:45.42, 11th John Paul Sevigny-Iker Delgado-Augustin Labra-Noah Berger 1:56.77; 4x400m Relay 10th Daniel Guadardo-Jonathan Bustamante-Ojany Bustamante-Matthew Heckert 4:21.88; Shot Put 21st Fabian Cisneros 31’8, 22nd Ricky Cisneros 31’7, 41st Ethan Almaguer 25’2, 42nd Diego Dejesus 24’11, 46th Anthony Juarez 24’1; Discus 15th Anthony Juarez 84’7, 24th Ricky Cisneros 79’6, 37th Ethan Almaguer 70’0, 39th Fabian Cisneros 69’4, 52 Joseph Heckert 58’11; Javelin 36th Ezgar Sanchez 76’2, 41st Joseph Heckert 69’5, 51st Diego Dejesus 58’10, 58th Nicholas Berger 27’4; Long Jump 14th Noah Berger 17’5.5, 28th Isaias Gaitan 14’9.5.

Girls Results:

100m Hurdles 4th Britney Meza 19.69; 4x100m Relay 13th Andrea Sanchez-Imari Martinez-Alijah Magana-Maria Flores 1:03.05; Shot Put 29th Isabel Martinez 20’6, 39th Kimberly Sanchez 15’1; Discus 17th Isabel Martinez 63’1, 22nd Evelyn Garcia 57’10, 47th Celeste Vargas 41’11; 48th Kimberly Sanchez 39’8; Javelin 25th Evelyn Garcia 54’7, 26th Isabel Martinez 53’7, 39th Celeste Vargas 40’11; Long Jump 10th Britney Meza 13’1.5.